Former Group Members

PhD completions
Dr Michael J. Lilly (1998, Massey University)
Dr Rachel M. Williamson (1999, Massey University)
Dr Simon Fielder (2000, Massey University)
Dr Jacob L. Irwin (2001, University of Sydney)
Dr Marck Nörret (2003, University of Sydney)
Dr Craig I. Turner (2003, University of Sydney)
Dr Leon S.-M. Wong (2003, University of Sydney)
Dr Aaron J. Reynolds (2004, University of Sydney)
Dr Tory N. Cayzer (2004, Australian National University)
Dr Andrew J. Scott (2004, Australian National University)
Dr Lisa A. Sharp (2005, Australian National University)
Dr Elizabeth S. Barrett (2005, Australian National University)
Dr Natalie A. Miller (2006, Australian National University)
Dr Nicholas Kanizaj (2006, Australian National University)
Dr Laurence C. H. Kwan (2007, Australian National University)
Dr Emma Pearson (2007, Australian National University)
Dr Gomotsang Bojase (2009, Australian National University)
Dr Thanh Vinh Nguyen (2009, Australian National University)
Dr Tanya A. Bradford (2010, Australian National University)
Dr Thomas Fallon (2011, Australian National University)
Dr William Lording (2011, Australian National University)
Dr Henry Toombs-Ruane (2013, Australian National University)
Dr Erik Jan Lindeboom (2013, Australian National University)
Dr Chris Newton (2014, Australian National University)
Dr Emily Mackay (2014, Australian National University)
Dr Ruomeng (Cynthia) Wang (2014, Australian National University)
Dr Nick Green (2015, Australian National University)
Dr Sam Drew (2015, Australian National University)
Dr Josh Boyle (2016, Australian National University)
Dr Mehmet Saglam (2016, Australian National University)

MSc completions
Ms Karla R. MacKenzie (1997, Massey University)
Mr Jacob L. Irwin (1997, Massey University)

MPhil completions
Ms Lucy Carpinelli (2009, Australian National University)
Ms Emma Wiadrowski (2009, Australian National University)
Ms Yasemin Sahbaz, (2010, Australian National University)
Mr Mehmet Saglam (2010, Australian National University)

Honours Graduates
Ms Gaile S. Peddie (1994, Massey University)
Mr Simon P. H. Mee (1997, Massey University)
Mr Craig I. Turner (1997, Massey University)
Mr Leon S.-M. Wong (1998, University of Sydney)
Mr Aaron J. Reynolds (1998, University of Sydney)
Mr Tory N. Cayzer (1999, University of Sydney)
Mr Andrew J. Scott (1999, University of Sydney)
Ms Natacha M. C. Xavier (1999, University of Sydney)
Ms Elizabeth S. Barrett (2000, University of Sydney)
Ms Lisa A. Sharp (2000, University of Sydney)
Ms Natalie A. Miller (2002, University of Sydney)
Mr Joshua Fischer (2002, University of Sydney)
Ms Karen Rands-Trevor (2004, Australian National University)
Ms Tanya Bradford (2005, Australian National University)
Mr Thomas Fallon (2006, Australian National University)
Ms Cindy Wills (2008, Australian National University)
Mr Ryan Cox (2008, Australian National University)
Ms Amelia Ng (2008, Australian National University)
Ms Margaret Tan (2009, Australian National University)
Mr Liam Kirwan (2009, Australian National University)
Mr Nick Green (2010, Australian National University)
Mr Michael Scott (2010, Australian National University)
Mr Adam Tattersall (2010, Australian National University)
Mr Samuel Drew (2011, Australian National University)
Mr Austin Smith (2012, Australian National University)
Ms Sulhua (Elly) Yu (2012, Australian National University)
Mr Patrick Brown (2012, Australian National University)
Ms Kelsey Horvath (2014, Australian National University)
Mr Keiran Walters (2014, Australian National University)
Mr Weixuan (Scott) Zhang (2014, Australian National University)
Ms Natalie Shadwell (2015, Australian National University)
Ms Maddie Sowden (2015, Australian National University)
Mr Joeseph Wang (2015, Australian National University)
Ms Georgina Howard (2016, Australian National University)
Ms Karen Howard (2016, Australian National University)

Postdoctoral Fellows
Dr Craig I. Turner (2003-2005, Australian National University)
Dr Leon S.-M. Wong (2003, Australian National University)
Dr Regis Tripoli (2003-2004, Australian National University)
Dr David J. Sinclair (2003-2005, Australian National University)
Dr Alan D. Payne (2003-2008, Australian National University)
Dr Diane E. J. E. Robinson (2005-2008, Australian National University)
Dr Alistair I. Longshaw (2006-2008, Australian National University)
Dr Ignace Louis (2006-2007, Australian National University)
Dr Emma L. Pearson (2008, Australian National University)
Dr Katie M. Cergol (2009-2010, Australian National University)
Dr Maxime Riou (2009-10, Australian National University)
Dr Jens Liebig (2010-2011, Australian National University)
Dr Anika Lindner (2010-2011, Australian National University)
Dr Andy Lawrence (2010-2011; 2012-2013 as DECRA fellow, Australian National University)
Dr Thomas Fallon (2011-2013, Australian National University)
Dr Samantha Wimala (2011-2013, Australian National University)
Dr Henry Toombs-Ruane (2013, Australian National University)
Dr Chris Newton (2014, Australian National University)
Dr Emily Mackay (2014, Australian National University)
Dr Kim Roper (2013-2015, Australian National University)
Dr Sam Drew (2015-2016, Australain National University)
Dr Nick Green (2015-2016, Australain National University)